SolicitorCost.com is an independent information resource. We are not a law firm and do not provide legal advice. Costs shown are indicative ranges. Always obtain a written quote.
Home/SRA-regulated firms/Southwark/Lisa's Law Limited

Recognised body

Lisa's Law Limited

SRA number 567608 · Authorised since 21 May 2012

Head office 13 London Road, London, SE1 6JZ

Website lisaslaw.co.uk · Phone 020 7928 0276 · Publishes prices: yes, read 7 October 2026

Published prices

Under the SRA Transparency Rules, firms offering residential conveyancing, probate and certain other services must publish their prices for that work. Lisa's Law Limited publishes these 72 prices on its own website. The figures below are copied as the firm prints them. For your own matter, ask the firm for a written quote that includes disbursements.

What the firm offers:BusinessCommercial propertyFamily lawImmigrationLitigationResidential propertyWills and probateAs listed on the firm's own website, read 7 October 2026. The areas of law further down are what it reported to the SRA.

ServicePriceVAT
Immigration - HR Applications (no status)£1,800+ VAT
Immigration - Partner Visa (overseas)£1,000+ VAT
Immigration - Partner Visa (in country)£1,000+ VAT
Immigration - Visitor Visa£600 to £1,200+ VAT
Immigration - Student and Graduate Visa£500+ VAT
Immigration - 10 Years Lawful Residence£1,200+ VAT
Immigration - 20 Years Unlawful Visa£2,000+ VAT
Immigration - Nationality£750 to £1,200+ VAT
Immigration - 10 Years Minor Registration£750+ VAT
Immigration - Other registration£600+ VAT
Immigration - Appeals£1,250 to £2,500+ VAT
Immigration - Bail Applications£2,000 to £2,500+ VAT
Immigration - Judicial Review£2,500 to £4,000+ VAT
Immigration - Human Rights Based Extension£800+ VAT
Immigration - Human Rights Based and EEA Settlement£1,000+ VAT
Immigration - Asylum Claim£750 to £1,500+ VAT
Immigration - Right of Abode£600 to £900+ VAT
Immigration - Nationality Renunciation£600+ VAT
Immigration - Overseas Citizenship Route£1,200+ VAT
Immigration - Applications for Passport, Asylum Registration Card£300+ VAT
Immigration - Applications for Subject Access Request£300 to £500+ VAT
Business immigration - Innovator Founder Package£20,000 to £30,000+ VAT
Business immigration - Tier 1 (investor) Package£10,000+ VAT
Business immigration - Media and Sole Rep Package£12,000 to £15,000+ VAT
Business immigration - Entrepreneur Extension & Settlement£3,500+ VAT
Business immigration - Sole Rep/Investor Extension & Settlement£4,000+ VAT
Business immigration - Global/Exceptional Talent Visa£4,000 to £6,000+ VAT
Business immigration - Exceptional Talent/Global Talent Extension & Settlement£1,500+ VAT
Business immigration - Skilled Worker Sponsorship Licence Application£2,000+ VAT
Business immigration - Skilled Worker Advertising and Contract£750+ VAT
Business immigration - Skilled Worker System Maintenance and Renewal£750+ VAT
Business immigration - Skilled Worker Application/Extension/Settlement£1,000+ VAT
Commercial conveyancing - New lease, Assignment, Subletting£1,000+ VAT
Commercial conveyancing - New Lease, Assignment and Subletting with business£1,500+ VAT
Commercial conveyancing - Lease Renewal£750+ VAT
Commercial conveyancing - Freehold and Long Lease (exceeding 25 years)£1,500+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - Freehold (Purchase)£1,150+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - Freehold (Sale)£1,000+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - Leasehold (Purchase)£1,500+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - Leasehold (Sale)£1,350+ VAT
Family - Divorce Proceedings (uncontested)£750+ VAT
Family - Financial Consent Orderfrom £2,400+ VAT
Family - Contested Financial Proceedings£300 per hour+ VAT
Family - Parenting Plan (child arrangements)from £1,500+ VAT
Family - Child Arrangements Consent Orderfrom £2,400+ VAT
Family - Contested Children Proceedings£300 per hour+ VAT
Family - Non-molestation & Occupation Orders£300 per hour+ VAT
Family - Pre & Post-Nuptial Agreements, Separation Agreements, and Cohabitation Agreementsfrom £1,500+ VAT
Family - Divorce Deemed Servicefrom £600+ VAT
Family - Divorce Address Trace Servicefrom £300+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Will (no children or trusts)from £300+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Mirror Wills (for couples)from £450+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - minor child(ren) beneficiaries / extra clauses / declaration (additional, per clause)£150+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Probatefrom £2,400+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - One LPA (finance or health)from £750+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Both Finance and Health LPAsfrom £1,050+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Mirror Four LPAs for Couplesfrom £1,680+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Declaration of Trustfrom £750+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Deed of Giftfrom £750+ VAT
Wills, probate and lasting powers of attorney - Ordinary Power of Attorneyfrom £500+ VAT
Business and document services - Contract draftingfrom £750+ VAT
Business and document services - Individual bankruptcy£1,000 to £2,000+ VAT
Business and document services - Company liquidation£2,000 to £5,000+ VAT
Business and document services - Legalisation£250+ VAT
Business and document services - Deed Poll and Statutory Declaration£150 to £300+ VAT
Business and document services - Power of Attorney£150 to £300+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - re-mortgage, local bank
BandFeeVAT
£500k or less£1,000+ VAT
£500k to £1M£1,250+ VAT
Above £1MCase to case basis+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - re-mortgage, bridging loan
BandFeeVAT
£500k or less£1,250+ VAT
£500k to £1M£1,500+ VAT
Above £1MCase to case basis+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - re-mortgage, foreign bank
BandFeeVAT
£500k or less£1,250+ VAT
£500k to £1M£1,500+ VAT
Above £1MCase to case basis+ VAT
Residential conveyancing - re-mortgage, Islamic bank
BandFeeVAT
£500k or less£1,500+ VAT
£500k to £1M£1,750+ VAT
Above £1MCase to case basis+ VAT
ServicePriceVAT
Contentious work - hourly rate by qualification and experience of the caseworker£200 to £350 per hour+ VAT
Documents - certification and commissioner services, first page or signature£10+ VAT

From the firm's published price information at lisaslaw.co.uk/price-list, read 7 October 2026.

Key facts

Authorisation
Recognised body
Organisation type
Recognised body, authorised
Constitution
Incorporated company (limited by shares)
Practising offices
1
Areas of law reported to the SRA
10: Criminal, Landlord and tenant, Immigration, Family, Litigation, Corporate (non-listed), Commercial property, Residential property, Wills and trusts, Probate
Companies House status
Active (07973501, file 1 May 2026)
Incorporated
2 March 2012
Company type
Private Limited Company
Trading names
Lisa's Law Solicitors
Previous names (SRA)
Lisa's Law LTD
SRA firms in Southwark
103 (28 residential property)

Offices on the SRA record

OfficeAddressDistrictPhone
Head office13 London Road, London, SE1 6JZDirectionsGoogle MapsApple MapsSouthwark020 7928 0276

Areas of law reported to the SRA

CriminalLandlord and tenantImmigrationFamilyLitigationCorporate (non-listed)Commercial propertyResidential propertyWills and trustsProbate

Self-reported by the firm in its most recent annual return to the SRA ("the areas of law that the law firm has told us they delivered"). A lagging description of past work, not a live service list, a specialism claim or a quality mark; it may be up to a year old and is blank for newly authorised firms.

Conveyancing prices: published by the firm under SRA Transparency Rule 1

Because Lisa's Law Limited reports residential property work, it must publish its conveyancing price, charging basis, disbursements, VAT treatment and timescales on its website. This firm's published conveyancing prices are shown above, read 7 October 2026 from its website. Check the firm's own page at lisaslaw.co.uk for any update before instructing it. Compare against the verified London (Central) band of £1,200 to £4,500 plus VAT and the disbursements you will pay on top.

Companies House record

LISA'S LAW LIMITED, company number 07973501, private limited company, incorporated 2 March 2012. Status on the Companies House bulk file dated 1 May 2026: Active. Last accounts made up to 31 March 2025 (total exemption full). Registered office town: LONDON. Full record on ukcompanyfinder.com.

Where the office is
Locator map showing Lisa's Law Limited at 13 London Road, London, SE1 6JZ and 5 nearby SRA-regulated officesOla Leslie Solicitors LLP, LondonH2O Law Limited, LondonA F HILL Ltd, LondonKilby Solicitors Ltd, LondonMichael Demidecki & Co, LondonLisa's Law Limited, London

Lisa's Law Limited in gold at London SE1 6JZ, and the 5 nearest SRA-regulated firms in slate.

Outline: no outline drawn; fitted to the plotted offices.

Map tiles: OpenFreeMap, © OpenMapTiles, data from OpenStreetMap contributors.

Nearest SRA-regulated firms

Hover a firm to find it on the map above. Distances are straight line from head office to head office.

Verify on the SRA register ->Verify your listingFirms: email us corrections and we update the page from the SRA record and your own site.
All firms in SouthwarkLondon (Central) conveyancing costsSRA-regulated firms by townTransparency Rules explained

solicitorcost.com includes data supplied by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

Source: SRA Firm data web service (terms 1 July 2020, attribution required); firm status, offices and areas of law as reported by the SRA on 6 October 2026. Areas of law are self-reported by each firm in its annual return and describe work it told the SRA it delivered, not a live service menu or a quality mark. Companies House fields from the Basic Company Data bulk file dated 1 May 2026. Geocoding by postcodes.io: contains OS data (c) Crown copyright and database right 2026, Royal Mail data (c) Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026, National Statistics data (c) Crown copyright and database right 2026. No firm on this site is sponsored, ranked or endorsed, and nothing here implies SRA endorsement of this site.

Didn't find your answer?

Ask us. A real person reads every question and we answer the ones we can, with sources. If your question would help other readers, we may publish an anonymised version, with your permission. General reference, not legal advice.

Ask a question[email protected]

Updated 2026-07-13